Men's Track Results

Meet:  Round Rock Spring Break Meet
Date:  Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Location:  Round Rock High School
 
100 M Dash:
1st Place - Dushon Orr - 10.80
2nd Place - Ronak Naik - 11.28
 
110 M Hurdles:
5th Place - Jaxon Miget - 16.70
 
200 M Dash:
2nd Place - Dushon Orr - 21.95
 
400 M Dash:
2nd Place - Clayton Cobb - 53.80
 
800 M Run:
6th Place - Christian Rohlack - 2:07.86
 
Long Jump:
5th Place - Michael Schnedier - 20' 3.25"
 
Triple Jump:
6th Place - Dushon Orr - 41' 7"
 
Discus:
5th Place - Easton Laurence - 123' 3"
6th Place - Andrew Hernandez - 118' - 10"
 
Pole Vault:
1st Place - Tanner Welch - 13' 0"
 
Giddings Buffs Relays
Giddings, Texas
March 8, 2019
 
Varsity Results:
 
Team Champions
 
100 M Dash:
1st Place - Dushon Orr - 10.28 -- Personal Best
 
110 M Hurdles:
1st Place - Byron Sweet - 15.00 -- Personal Best
 
200 M Dash:
1st Place - Dushon Orr - 21.40 -- Personal Best
5th Place - Byron Sweet - 23.40 
 
400 M Dash: 
2nd Place - Clayton Cobb - 53.68
6th Place - Robert Ramirez - 57.20
 
800 M Run:
5th Place - Christian Rohlack - 2:11.33
 
1600 M Relay:
2nd Place - 3:43.02
Clayton Cobb, Ben Roberts, Robert Ramirez, Christian Rohlack
 
Long Jump:
4th Place - Michael Schneider - 20' 0"
 
Triple Jump:
2nd Place - Dushon Orr - 42' 8.75"
 
Pole Vault:
1st Place - Tanner Welch - 15' 0"
 
Shot Put:
3rd Place - Ja'Ron Carver - 44' 1.5" -- Personal Best
4th Place - Cooper Hanson - 41' 2.5"
6th Place - Easton Laurence - 39' 4.5"
 
Discus:
3rd Place - Easton Laurence - 117' 10"
 
JV Results:
 
100 M Dash:
3rd Place - Zach Tumey - 11.65
 
110 M Hurdles:
2nd Place - Kemarius Miller - 18.40
 
200 M Dash:
6th Place - Blake Ramirez - 25.24
 
300 M Hurdles:
1st Place - Kemarius Miller - 44.87
5th Place - Zach Tumey - 51.08
 
400 M Dash:
2nd Place - Tyler Newsom - 59.05
 
Pole Vault:
4th Place - Miguel Ochoa - 8' 0"
5th Place - Cole Davis -  8' 0"
 
Shot Put:
3rd Place - Dyant'E Vincent - 40'3"
6th Place - Zach Loer - 36' 2"
 
 
Rockdale Relay Results, Friday,March 1, 2019
Our athletes performed well and I was proud of what they did last night, Coach Doug Franklin
 
Varsity Results:
 
100 M Dash:
3rd Place - Dushon Orr - 11.22
4th Place - Ronak Naik - 11.60
 
200 M Dash:
1st Place - Dushon Orr - 22.34 -- Personal Record
4th Place - Ronak Naik - 23.81
 
400 M Dash:
3rd Place - Clayton Cobb - 53.82
 
800 M Run:
5th Place - Christian Rohlack - 2:08.67 
 
110 Hurdles:
1st Place - Byron Sweet - 15.68
 
1600 M Relay:
5th Place - 3:45.49
Clayton Cobb, Robert Ramirez, Ben Roberts, Christian Rohlack
 
Shot Put:
3rd Place - Cooper Hanson - 40'9.25"
5th Place - Ja'Ron Carver - 40'0.25"
 
Discus:
5th Place - Easton Laurence - 121'9"
 
Triple Jump:
4th Place - Dushon Orr - 41'8.25"
 
Pole Vault
1st Place - Tanner Welch - 14'6"
 
JV Results:
 
400 M Dash:
5th Place - Tyler Newsom - 59.54
 
Shot Put:
1st Place - Dyante Vincent - 36' 2.5"
 
Discus
3rd Place - Marcello Gomes - 98' 11"
 
Saturday, February 23, 2019, Belton Big Red Relays.:This is a big 6-A Meet and our kids competed well. I was a little disappointed injury and illness limited some of our relays and left us without some of our better runners in a few open events, but the athletes that performed did well and I am pleased with our results. All times are FAT, or computer timed.
 
100 M Dash: 37 Competitors
2nd Place - Dushon Orr - 11.05
3rd Place - Ronak Naik - 11.24
 
200 M Dash: 28 Competitors
3rd Place - Ronak Naik - 23.26
 
400 M Dash: 33 Competitors
10th Place - Clayton Cobb - 55.17
 
110 M Hurdles: 25 Competitors
4th Place - Byron Sweet - 15.67
16th Place - Jaxon Miget - 17.94
 
Pole Vault: 16 Competitors
1st Place - Tanner Welch - 15'00" -- Super Windy, Created a lot of Chaos on the Vault. 
 
Triple Jump: 19 Competitors
4th Place - Dushon Orr - 42' 11"
 
Shot Put: 43 Competitors
13th Place - Ja'Ron Carver - 38' 2.5"
14th Place - Easton Laurence 37' 11.5"
16th Place - Cooper Hanson 37' 6.5"
 
Discus: 39 Competitors
11th Place - Easton Laurence - 107' 6"
13th Place - Andrew Hernandez - 100' 1"
 
800 M:43 Competitors
20th Place - Christian Rohlack - 2:13.41
29th Place - Diego Elizondo - 2:16.74
 
1600 M Run: 45 Competitors
24 the Place - Christian Rohlack - 5:09.2